***************** FEMALE RESULTS ******************
5280
PRESENTED BY FS SERIES AND ONE STEP BEYOND
WAKE FOREST, NC
APRIL 18, 2009
8:00 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FINISH STRONG EVENT PRODUCTIONS

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 325 Kim Rice 28 Durham NC 24:16.8 24:17
2 300 Sarah Anderson 23 Raleigh NC 24:45.5 24:46
3 307 Ali Dickson 25 Chapel Hill NC 25:32.7 25:33
4 304 Elizabeth Cohen 28 Henrico VA 26:12.2 26:13
5 308 Tracy Doherty 40 Wake Forest NC 26:13.5 26:14
6 310 Laura Goodwin 32 Cary NC 27:43.2 27:44
7 309 Dawn Franklin 40 Durham NC 29:15.1 29:16
8 327 Sage Rountree 37 Chapel Hill NC 29:23.2 29:24
9 338 Diane Lewis 30 Raleigh NC 30:11.9 30:12
10 323 Michele Palma 39 Raleigh NC 32:21.5 32:22
11 331 Kerry Troester 41 Raleigh NC 32:46.3 32:47
12 329 Nicole Thomas 38 Stony Point NC 32:55.8 32:56
13 306 Kelsey Decker 23 Raleigh NC 33:07.4 33:08
14 343 Nicolce Lewis 23 Cary NC 33:08.9 33:09
15 305 Lisa Coleman 48 Cary NC 33:41.6 33:42
16 303 Kara Bozik 35 Durham NC 33:52.0 33:52
17 336 Patty Shoaf 39 Durham NC 34:47.6 34:48
18 312 Kelly Kreel 31 Louisburg NC 34:50.8 34:51
19 332 Rebecca Warriner 34 Wake Forest NC 34:59.4 35:00
20 321 Kelly Munt 26 Kings Mountain NC 35:13.8 35:14
21 342 Deanna Babcock 25 Raleigh NC 35:16.5 35:17
22 340 Teri Critcher 37 Raleigh NC 36:40.4 36:41
23 315 Laura Lindsey 25 Carrboro NC 36:46.5 36:47

***************** MALE RESULTS ******************
5280
PRESENTED BY FS SERIES AND ONE STEP BEYOND
WAKE FOREST, NC
APRIL 18, 2009
8:00 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FINISH STRONG EVENT PRODUCTIONS

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 302 Seth Botwick 39 Holly Springs NC 25:09.3 25:10
2 320 Bill Miller 52 Waxhaw NC 25:24.0 25:24
3 324 Derek Parr 35 Chapel Hill NC 26:00.8 26:01
4 301 Allen Botwick 13 Holly Springs NC 27:08.0 27:08
5 333 Diesel Babson 44 Raleigh NC 27:09.7 27:10
6 334 Jerry Cody 44 Durham NC 27:22.8 27:23
7 337 Tim Layland 32 Durham NC 28:50.3 28:51
8 319 Ryan McDonald 15 Fuquay-Varina NC 29:08.7 29:09
9 318 Scott McDonald 44 Fuquay-Varina NC 29:48.6 29:49
10 313 Nathaniel Kreel 31 Louisburg NC 31:20.0 31:20
11 322 Michael Paesler 63 Cary NC 32:07.3 32:08
12 335 Chuck Salisbury 61 Salisbury NC 32:15.7 32:16
13 316 Jason Mask 34 Durham NC 33:20.2 33:21
14 317 Jonathan McCormick 51 Apex NC 37:29.8 37:30
15 341 Jim Decker 54 Greenville NC 49:56.7 49:57

****************ATHENA RESULTS***************
5280
PRESENTED BY FS SERIES AND ONE STEP BEYOND
WAKE FOREST, NC
APRIL 18, 2009
8:00 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FINISH STRONG EVENT PRODUCTIONS

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace

*****************CLYDESDALE RESULTS*****************
5280
PRESENTED BY FS SERIES AND ONE STEP BEYOND
WAKE FOREST, NC
APRIL 18, 2009
8:00 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FINISH STRONG EVENT PRODUCTIONS

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace

***************** TEAM RESULTS ******************
5280
PRESENTED BY FS SERIES AND ONE STEP BEYOND
WAKE FOREST, NC
APRIL 18, 2009
8:00 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FINISH STRONG EVENT PRODUCTIONS

Place Bib Team City State Official Pace


AGE GROUP RESULTS
5280
PRESENTED BY FS SERIES AND ONE STEP BEYOND
WAKE FOREST, NC
APRIL 18, 2009
8:00 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FINISH STRONG EVENT PRODUCTIONS

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 301 Allen Botwick 13 Holly Springs NC 27:08.0 27:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 15

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 15

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 319 Ryan McDonald 15 Fuquay-Varina NC 29:08.7 29:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 300 Sarah Anderson 23 Raleigh NC 24:45.5 24:46
2 306 Kelsey Decker 23 Raleigh NC 33:07.4 33:08
3 343 Nicolce Lewis 23 Cary NC 33:08.9 33:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 325 Kim Rice 28 Durham NC 24:16.8 24:17
2 307 Ali Dickson 25 Chapel Hill NC 25:32.7 25:33
3 304 Elizabeth Cohen 28 Henrico VA 26:12.2 26:13
4 321 Kelly Munt 26 Kings Mountain NC 35:13.8 35:14
5 342 Deanna Babcock 25 Raleigh NC 35:16.5 35:17
6 315 Laura Lindsey 25 Carrboro NC 36:46.5 36:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 310 Laura Goodwin 32 Cary NC 27:43.2 27:44
2 338 Diane Lewis 30 Raleigh NC 30:11.9 30:12
3 312 Kelly Kreel 31 Louisburg NC 34:50.8 34:51
4 332 Rebecca Warriner 34 Wake Forest NC 34:59.4 35:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 337 Tim Layland 32 Durham NC 28:50.3 28:51
2 313 Nathaniel Kreel 31 Louisburg NC 31:20.0 31:20
3 316 Jason Mask 34 Durham NC 33:20.2 33:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 327 Sage Rountree 37 Chapel Hill NC 29:23.2 29:24
2 323 Michele Palma 39 Raleigh NC 32:21.5 32:22
3 329 Nicole Thomas 38 Stony Point NC 32:55.8 32:56
4 303 Kara Bozik 35 Durham NC 33:52.0 33:52
5 336 Patty Shoaf 39 Durham NC 34:47.6 34:48
6 340 Teri Critcher 37 Raleigh NC 36:40.4 36:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 302 Seth Botwick 39 Holly Springs NC 25:09.3 25:10
2 324 Derek Parr 35 Chapel Hill NC 26:00.8 26:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 308 Tracy Doherty 40 Wake Forest NC 26:13.5 26:14
2 309 Dawn Franklin 40 Durham NC 29:15.1 29:16
3 331 Kerry Troester 41 Raleigh NC 32:46.3 32:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 333 Diesel Babson 44 Raleigh NC 27:09.7 27:10
2 334 Jerry Cody 44 Durham NC 27:22.8 27:23
3 318 Scott McDonald 44 Fuquay-Varina NC 29:48.6 29:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 305 Lisa Coleman 48 Cary NC 33:41.6 33:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 320 Bill Miller 52 Waxhaw NC 25:24.0 25:24
2 317 Jonathan McCormick 51 Apex NC 37:29.8 37:30
3 341 Jim Decker 54 Greenville NC 49:56.7 49:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 322 Michael Paesler 63 Cary NC 32:07.3 32:08
2 335 Chuck Salisbury 61 Salisbury NC 32:15.7 32:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace