Big Deuce
Presented by One Step By Coaching
July 30, 2012
Jordan Lake, NC
2 Miles

Results by FS Series - www.fsseries.com

Race Name


Big Deuce

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place Name Age City State Official
1 Heidi Williams 43 Durham NC 41:38.8
2 Christy Hall 35 Cary NC 43:51.8
3 Bobby Lee 23 Morrisville NC 44:11.1
4 Carrie Vetter 32 Cary NC 44:34.5
5 Amy Oversmith 40 Raleigh NC 45:57.5
6 Jenny Hall 27 Raleigh NC 46:16.1
7 Mary Robbins 28 Durham NC 47:49.8
8 Laurie Watson 50 Winston-Salem NC 48:07.1
9 Colleen Cunningham 32 Durham NC 48:53.4
10 Laura Schultz 26 Reading PA 49:58.6
11 Sharon Long 42 Wake Forest NC 50:03.6
12 Linda Hughes 47 Cary NC 50:42.4
13 Angie McDonald 41 Raleigh NC 52:04.8
14 Lisa Oliff 47 Raleigh NC 52:15.3
15 Claire Cousins 29 Raleigh NC 53:31.8
16 Maria Mazzillo 32 Apex NC 54:02.6
17 Sanya Mehta 14 Raleigh NC 55:15.1
18 Adison Oakley 15 Raleigh NC 55:23.8
19 Suzette Huguenin 41 Raleigh NC 55:23.8
20 Bridget Frey 40 Holly Springs NC 55:31.5
21 Kim Stott 53 Cary NC 55:43.1
22 Lisa Richardson 38 Carrboro NC 56:12.8
23 Christine Sanchez 35 Southern Pines NC 56:40.8
24 Heather Spruill 35 Raleigh NC 56:59.3
25 Sara West 38 Morrisville NC 57:31.7
26 Elizabeth Moore 27 Winston-Salem NC 57:39.1
27 Michele Palma 42 Raleigh NC 1:03:14.5
28 Kathleen Corcoran 36 Chapel Hill NC 1:04:02.0
29 Maureen Corcoran 38 Greensboro NC 1:04:04.0
30 Nancy Mize 55 Raleigh NC 1:05:10.0
31 Shannon Lowery 39 Raleigh NC 1:05:33.3
32 Charlotte Nunez-Wolff 45 Chapel Hill NC 1:05:47.3
33 Tracey Dranttel 41 Fuquay Varina NC 1:06:19.0
34 Mandy Midgett 39 Aberdeen NC 1:06:29.8
35 Meredith McNamee 15 Cary NC 1:07:12.6
36 Christine Barcay 35 Fuquay Varina NC 1:07:20.7
37 Katie Richesin 26 Fayetteville NC 1:09:03.6
38 Jaime Szymusiak 34 Raleigh NC 1:09:23.6
39 Geeta Bhat 37 Fuquay Varina NC 1:09:24.7
40 Carrie Rogers 33 Raleigh NC 1:09:43.6
41 Julie Searcy 47 Winston Salem NC 1:12:01.3
42 Jennifer James 31 Raleigh NC 1:12:05.0
43 Justine Muralt 41 Cameron NC 1:12:50.2
44 Sara Nicholson 37 Chapel Hill NC 1:13:12.6
45 Molly McKinley 20 Raleigh NC 1:15:24.6
46 Teresa Brusadin 41 Fuquay Varina NC 1:17:29.1
47 Patty Shoaf 42 Raleigh NC 1:17:41.2
48 Rebecca Sisk 39 Durham NC 1:19:50.4
49 Annina Pope 53 Parkton NC 1:20:15.0
50 Kim Huffman 40 Durham NC 1:20:36.9
51 Mary Roach 52 Summerfield NC 1:24:42.3
Race Name


Big Deuce

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place Name Age City State Official
1 Kurt Wedegaertner 16 Raleigh NC 39:28.8
2 Justin Staab 16 Raleigh NC 39:30.1
3 Robert Levine 48 Durham NC 44:13.0
4 Erik Johnson 44 Apex NC 44:47.5
5 Doug Ornoff 27 Chapel Hill NC 45:51.8
6 Duran Pardue 25 Cary NC 47:05.1
7 John Flack 57 Pittsboro NC 48:00.8
8 Rich Haney 60 Chapel Hill NC 51:10.1
9 Mike Molter 41 Cary NC 51:29.7
10 Jd Goodwin 28 Asheboro NC 51:33.3
11 Jack Gibson 59 Rougemont NC 51:47.8
12 Ira Gallagher 25 Southern Pines NC 52:43.0
13 Kevin Kelley 48 Raleigh NC 54:06.7
14 Rodney Scott 38 Raleigh NC 54:47.6
15 Adam Swank 40 Durham NC 55:57.8
16 Mark Boettcher 52 Fayetteville NC 56:01.1
17 Clark Gibson 38 Durham NC 56:01.4
18 Michael Welker 40 Holly Springs NC 56:28.2
19 Nick Livy 27 Cary NC 57:12.3
20 Matthew Mikell 45 Cary NC 58:20.4
21 Gregg Lumsden 45 Fuquay Varina NC 58:42.1
22 John Flynn 37 Raleigh NC 59:04.3
23 Brad Williford 43 Holly Springs NC 1:02:05.3
24 Scott McDonald 47 Fuquay Varina NC 1:02:53.6
25 Brian Karim 29 Raleigh NC 1:03:28.7
26 Kevin Miller 37 Chapel Hill NC 1:04:16.4
27 Lawrence Turner 42 Fayetteville NC 1:04:22.3
28 Jonathan Miller 28 Raleigh NC 1:04:31.3
29 Cullen Lee 33 New York NY 1:05:10.6
30 Keith Megginson 61 Pittsboro NC 1:05:53.0
31 Daniel Doerr 45 Fayetteville NC 1:05:53.3
32 Greg McNamee 42 Cary NC 1:06:09.3
33 Randy Draughon 50 Garner NC 1:06:09.3
34 Stan Cox 57 Cary NC 1:06:57.3
35 Michael Shurko 37 Fayetteville NC 1:06:59.6
36 John Moore 53 Chapel Hill NC 1:07:42.2
37 Michael Sumbs 26 Raleigh NC 1:09:12.3
38 Jason Blejwas 31 Greensboro NC 1:11:07.8
39 Alan Diaz 28 Durham NC 1:11:13.7
40 Alan Parker 39 Aberdeen NC 1:11:23.2
41 Bill Little 49 Wendell NC 1:11:33.1
42 Roland Klober 44 Durham NC 1:11:38.3
43 Scottie Esporas 36 Raleigh NC 1:12:00.6
44 Jt Asebes 21 Raleigh NC 1:12:04.6
45 Brad Davis 39 Raleigh NC 1:12:09.3
46 John Asebes 47 Raleigh NC 1:12:36.8
47 Joey Blankenship 37 Bunnlevel NC 1:13:27.1
48 Jean De Klerk 22 Raleigh NC 1:20:02.6
49 Sherman Criner 46 Wrightsville Beach NC 1:20:58.2
50 Bruce Wells 65 Chapel Hill NC 1:22:25.0
Race Name


AGE GROUP RESULTS

Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 15

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 114 Sanya Mehta 14 Raleigh NC 55:15.1
2 129 Adison Oakley 15 Raleigh NC 55:23.8
3 112 Meredith McNamee 15 Cary NC 1:07:12.6
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 15

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 190 Kurt Wedegaertner 16 Raleigh NC 39:28.8
2 174 Justin Staab 16 Raleigh NC 39:30.1
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 97 Bobby Lee 23 Morrisville NC 44:11.1
2 110 Molly McKinley 20 Raleigh NC 1:15:24.6
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 4 Jt Asebes 21 Raleigh NC 1:12:04.6
2 32 Jean De Klerk 22 Raleigh NC 1:20:02.6
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 66 Jenny Hall 27 Raleigh NC 46:16.1
2 154 Mary Robbins 28 Durham NC 47:49.8
3 203 Laura Schultz 26 Reading PA 49:58.6
4 23 Claire Cousins 29 Raleigh NC 53:31.8
5 123 Elizabeth Moore 27 Winston-Salem NC 57:39.1
6 152 Katie Richesin 26 Fayetteville NC 1:09:03.6
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 134 Doug Ornoff 27 Chapel Hill NC 45:51.8
2 206 Duran Pardue 25 Cary NC 47:05.1
3 61 Jd Goodwin 28 Asheboro NC 51:33.3
4 56 Ira Gallagher 25 Southern Pines NC 52:43.0
5 101 Nick Livy 27 Cary NC 57:12.3
6 86 Brian Karim 29 Raleigh NC 1:03:28.7
7 119 Jonathan Miller 28 Raleigh NC 1:04:31.3
8 176 Michael Sumbs 26 Raleigh NC 1:09:12.3
9 34 Alan Diaz 28 Durham NC 1:11:13.7
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 186 Carrie Vetter 32 Cary NC 44:34.5
2 29 Colleen Cunningham 32 Durham NC 48:53.4
3 108 Maria Mazzillo 32 Apex NC 54:02.6
4 178 Jaime Szymusiak 34 Raleigh NC 1:09:23.6
5 158 Carrie Rogers 33 Raleigh NC 1:09:43.6
6 83 Jennifer James 31 Raleigh NC 1:12:05.0
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 98 Cullen Lee 33 New York NY 1:05:10.6
2 14 Jason Blejwas 31 Greensboro NC 1:11:07.8
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 67 Christy Hall 35 Cary NC 43:51.8
2 150 Lisa Richardson 38 Carrboro NC 56:12.8
3 161 Christine Sanchez 35 Southern Pines NC 56:40.8
4 173 Heather Spruill 35 Raleigh NC 56:59.3
5 194 Sara West 38 Morrisville NC 57:31.7
6 22 Kathleen Corcoran 36 Chapel Hill NC 1:04:02.0
7 21 Maureen Corcoran 38 Greensboro NC 1:04:04.0
8 105 Shannon Lowery 39 Raleigh NC 1:05:33.3
9 116 Mandy Midgett 39 Aberdeen NC 1:06:29.8
10 9 Christine Barcay 35 Fuquay Varina NC 1:07:20.7
11 11 Geeta Bhat 37 Fuquay Varina NC 1:09:24.7
12 127 Sara Nicholson 37 Chapel Hill NC 1:13:12.6
13 170 Rebecca Sisk 39 Durham NC 1:19:50.4
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 163 Rodney Scott 38 Raleigh NC 54:47.6
2 58 Clark Gibson 38 Durham NC 56:01.4
3 51 John Flynn 37 Raleigh NC 59:04.3
4 120 Kevin Miller 37 Chapel Hill NC 1:04:16.4
5 167 Michael Shurko 37 Fayetteville NC 1:06:59.6
6 138 Alan Parker 39 Aberdeen NC 1:11:23.2
7 45 Scottie Esporas 36 Raleigh NC 1:12:00.6
8 31 Brad Davis 39 Raleigh NC 1:12:09.3
9 12 Joey Blankenship 37 Bunnlevel NC 1:13:27.1
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 195 Heidi Williams 43 Durham NC 41:38.8
2 135 Amy Oversmith 40 Raleigh NC 45:57.5
3 103 Sharon Long 42 Wake Forest NC 50:03.6
4 207 Angie McDonald 41 Raleigh NC 52:04.8
5 79 Suzette Huguenin 41 Raleigh NC 55:23.8
6 54 Bridget Frey 40 Holly Springs NC 55:31.5
7 137 Michele Palma 42 Raleigh NC 1:03:14.5
8 39 Tracey Dranttel 41 Fuquay Varina NC 1:06:19.0
9 126 Justine Muralt 41 Cameron NC 1:12:50.2
10 17 Teresa Brusadin 41 Fuquay Varina NC 1:17:29.1
11 165 Patty Shoaf 42 Raleigh NC 1:17:41.2
12 77 Kim Huffman 40 Durham NC 1:20:36.9
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 85 Erik Johnson 44 Apex NC 44:47.5
2 122 Mike Molter 41 Cary NC 51:29.7
3 177 Adam Swank 40 Durham NC 55:57.8
4 191 Michael Welker 40 Holly Springs NC 56:28.2
5 196 Brad Williford 43 Holly Springs NC 1:02:05.3
6 182 Lawrence Turner 42 Fayetteville NC 1:04:22.3
7 111 Greg McNamee 42 Cary NC 1:06:09.3
8 93 Roland Klober 44 Durham NC 1:11:38.3
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 78 Linda Hughes 47 Cary NC 50:42.4
2 130 Lisa Oliff 47 Raleigh NC 52:15.3
3 128 Charlotte Nunez-Wolff 45 Chapel Hill NC 1:05:47.3
4 164 Julie Searcy 47 Winston Salem NC 1:12:01.3
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 99 Robert Levine 48 Durham NC 44:13.0
2 90 Kevin Kelley 48 Raleigh NC 54:06.7
3 117 Matthew Mikell 45 Cary NC 58:20.4
4 106 Gregg Lumsden 45 Fuquay Varina NC 58:42.1
5 109 Scott McDonald 47 Fuquay Varina NC 1:02:53.6
6 38 Daniel Doerr 45 Fayetteville NC 1:05:53.3
7 100 Bill Little 49 Wendell NC 1:11:33.1
8 5 John Asebes 47 Raleigh NC 1:12:36.8
9 27 Sherman Criner 46 Wrightsville Beach NC 1:20:58.2
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 188 Laurie Watson 50 Winston-Salem NC 48:07.1
2 175 Kim Stott 53 Cary NC 55:43.1
3 140 Annina Pope 53 Parkton NC 1:20:15.0
4 153 Mary Roach 52 Summerfield NC 1:24:42.3
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 15 Mark Boettcher 52 Fayetteville NC 56:01.1
2 40 Randy Draughon 50 Garner NC 1:06:09.3
3 124 John Moore 53 Chapel Hill NC 1:07:42.2
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 121 Nancy Mize 55 Raleigh NC 1:05:10.0
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 50 John Flack 57 Pittsboro NC 48:00.8
2 59 Jack Gibson 59 Rougemont NC 51:47.8
3 24 Stan Cox 57 Cary NC 1:06:57.3
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 68 Rich Haney 60 Chapel Hill NC 51:10.1
2 113 Keith Megginson 61 Pittsboro NC 1:05:53.0
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 192 Bruce Wells 65 Chapel Hill NC 1:22:25.0
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99

Place Bib Name Age City State Official